Womens Parliamentary Radio - WP Radio


List of Women MP's - May 2010

The 142 women in parliament out of 649 – May 2010

MPs May 2010

Surname, First name
Constituency
A
Abbott, Diane (Lab) Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Alexander, Heidi (Lab) Lewisham East
Ali, Rushanara (Lab) Bethnal Green and Bow
B
Bagshawe, Louise (Con) Corby
Baldwin, Harriett (Con) West Worcestershire
Beckett, Margaret (Lab) Derby South
Begg, Anne (Lab) Aberdeen South
Berger, Luciana (Lab) Liverpool, Wavertree
Blackman-Woods, Roberta (Lab) City of Durham
Blackwood, Nicola (Con) Oxford West and Abingdon
Blears, Hazel (Lab) Salford and Eccles
Bradley, Karen (Con) Staffordshire Moorlands
Bray, Angie (Con) Ealing Central and Acton
Brooke, Annette (LD) Mid Dorset and North Poole
Brown, Lyn (Lab) West Ham
Bruce, Fiona (Con) Congleton
Buck, Karen (Lab) Westminster North
Burt, Lorely (LD) Solihull
C
Chapman, Jenny (Lab) Darlington
Clark, Katy (Lab) North Ayrshire and Arran
Clwyd, Ann (Lab) Cynon Valley
Coffey, Ann (Lab) Stockport
Coffey, Therese (Con) Suffolk Coastal
Cooper, Yvette (Lab) Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Cooper, Rosie (Lab) West Lancashire
Creagh, Mary (Lab) Wakefield
Creasy, Stella (Lab) Walthamstow
Crouch, Tracey (Con) Chatham and Aylesford
Curran, Margaret (Lab) Glasgow East
D
De Piero, Gloria (Lab) Ashfield
Dinenage, Caroline (Con) Gosport
Dorries, Nadine (Con) Mid Bedfordshire
Doyle, Gemma (Lab) West Dunbartonshire
Doyle-Price, Jackie (Con) Thurrock
E
Eagle, Maria (Lab) Garston and Halewood
Eagle, Angela (Lab) Wallasey
Elliott, Julie (Lab) Sunderland Central
Ellison, Jane (Con) Battersea
Ellman, Louise (Lab) Liverpool, Riverside
Engel, Natascha (Lab) North East Derbyshire
F
Featherstone, Lynne (LD) Hornsey and Wood Green
Flint, Caroline (Lab) Don Valley
Fovargue, Yvonne (Lab) Makerfield
Fullbrook, Lorraine (Con) South Ribble
G
Gildernew, Michelle (SF) Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Gillan, Cheryl (Con) Chesham and Amersham
Gilmore, Sheila (Lab) Edinburgh East
Glass, Pat (Lab) North West Durham
Glindon, Mary (Lab) North Tyneside
Goodman, Helen (Lab) Bishop Auckland
Grant, Helen (Con) Maidstone and The Weald
Green, Kate (Lab) Stretford and Urmston
Greening, Justine (Con) Putney
Greenwood, Lilian (Lab) Nottingham South
Griffith, Nia (Lab) Llanelli
H
Harman, Harriet (Lab) Camberwell and Peckham
Harris, Rebecca (Con) Castle Point
Hermon, Sylvia (Ind) North Down
Hillier, Meg (Lab) Hackney South and Shoreditch
Hilling, Julie (Lab) Bolton West
Hodge, Margaret (Lab) Barking
Hodgson, Sharon (Lab) Washington and Sunderland West
Hoey, Kate (Lab) Vauxhall
J
Jackson, Glenda (Lab) Hampstead and Kilburn
James, Siân C. (Lab) Swansea East
James, Margot (Con) Stourbridge
Jamieson, Cathy (Lab) Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Johnson, Diana R. (Lab) Kingston upon Hull North
Jones, Helen (Lab) Warrington North
Jones, Susan (Lab) Clwyd South
Jowell, Tessa (Lab) Dulwich and West Norwood
K
Keeley, Barbara (Lab) Worsley and Eccles South
Kendall, Elizabeth (Lab) Leicester West
L
Laing, Eleanor (Con) Epping Forest
Latham, Pauline (Con) Mid Derbyshire
Leadsom, Andrea (Con) South Northamptonshire
Lee, Jessica (Con) Erewash
Leslie, Charlotte (Con) Bristol North West
Long, Naomi (Alliance) Belfast East
Lucas, Caroline (Green) Brighton, Pavilion
Lumley, Karen (Con) Redditch
M
MacLeod, Mary (Con) Brentford and Isleworth
Mactaggart, Fiona (Lab) Slough
Mahmood, Shabana (Lab) Birmingham, Ladywood
Main, Anne (Con) St Albans
May, Theresa (Con) Maidenhead
McCarthy, Kerry (Lab) Bristol East
McDonagh, Siobhain (Lab) Mitcham and Morden
McGovern, Alison (Lab) Wirral South
McGuire, Anne (Lab) Stirling
McKechin, Ann (Lab) Glasgow North
McKinnell, Catherine (Lab) Newcastle upon Tyne North
McVey, Esther (Con) Wirral West
Miller, Maria (Con) Basingstoke
Milton, Anne (Con) Guildford
Moon, Madeleine (Lab) Bridgend
Mordaunt, Penny (Con) Portsmouth North
Morden, Jessica (Lab) Newport East
Morgan, Nicky (Con) Loughborough
Morris, Anne (Con) Newton Abbot
Munn, Meg (Lab) Sheffield, Heeley
Munt, Tessa (LD) Wells
Murray, Sheryll (Con) South East Cornwall
N
Nandy, Lisa (Lab) Wigan
Nash, Pamela (Lab) Airdrie and Shotts
Newton, Sarah (Con) Truro and Falmouth
Nokes, Caroline (Con) Romsey and Southampton North
O
O'Donnell, Fiona (Lab) East Lothian
Onwurah, Chinyelu (Lab) Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Osborne, Sandra (Lab) Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
P
Patel, Priti (Con) Witham
Pearce, Teresa (Lab) Erith and Thamesmead
Perry, Claire (Con) Devizes
Phillipson, Bridget (Lab) Houghton and Sunderland South
Primarolo, Dawn (Lab) Bristol South
Q
Qureshi, Yasmin (Lab) Bolton South East
R
Reeves, Rachel (Lab) Leeds West
Reynolds, Emma (Lab) Wolverhampton North East
Riordan, Linda (Lab) Halifax
Ritchie, Margaret (SDLP) South Down
Rudd, Amber (Con) Hastings and Rye
Ruddock, Joan (Lab) Lewisham, Deptford
S
Sandys, Laura (Con) South Thanet
Seabeck, Alison (Lab) Plymouth, Moor View
Smith, Angela C. (Lab) Penistone and Stocksbridge
Smith, Chloe (Con) Norwich North
Soubry, Anna (Con) Broxtowe
Spelman, Caroline (Con) Meriden
Stuart, Gisela (Lab) Birmingham, Edgbaston
Swinson, Jo (LD) East Dunbartonshire
T
Teather, Sarah (LD) Brent Central
Thornberry, Emily (Lab) Islington South and Finsbury
Truss, Elizabeth (Con) South West Norfolk
V
Vaz, Valerie (Lab) Walsall South
Villiers, Theresa (Con) Chipping Barnet
W
Walley, Joan (Lab) Stoke-on-Trent North
Watkinson, Angela (Con) Hornchurch and Upminster
Wheeler, Heather (Con) South Derbyshire
Whiteford, Eilidh (SNP) Banff and Buchan
Willott, Jenny (LD) Cardiff Central
Winterton, Rosie (Lab) Doncaster Central
Wollaston, Sarah (Con) Totnes


 

website by MagStar